2015/16 Players list

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack42730612158495
Dean Moxey2912405134231
Jon Richardson2842701411110
Steve Tully275262132642
Craig Woodman268253152501
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2632323113050
Richard Logan21910811116048
Barry McConnell212144684121
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Jake Taylor2021851734124
Matt Gill194186820215
Scott Hiley1921911504
Graeme Power18918363442
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Jordan Moore-Taylor184178613111
Rob Edwards18317491902
Paul Buckle1811621916113
Chris Todd18017551708
Chris Curran177165122126
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler169110595039
Christy Pym GK16616601010
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Andy Taylor16013525509
Troy Archibald Henville155141142923
Billy Jones1551451011021
Santos Gaia150145525215
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
Darren Rowbotham139129107052
Ashley Bayes GK1391390000
David Noble138117212013
Lee Holmes136107299014
Pierce Sweeney136131517014
Jordan Tillson131105262014
Richard Duffy12811992224
John O’Flynn12874543024
Geoff Breslan1277651407
Andy Roscoe126103238012
James Dunne125112132017
Danny Coles12512231828
Danny Bailey1221193106
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Noel Blake12010911118
Troy Brown12011551405
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Tom Nichols11271418134
Sean Devine10882265146
Jason Rees10810801315
Shaun Gale1049014706
Danny Seaborne1039851325
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Lee Phillips10177245126
Les Afful1016734713
Lloyd James999091703
Jayden Stockley9889913050
Jon Gittens98980615
Jason Minett98953414
Jon Challinor9683138023
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Marcus Stewart947915719
James Coppinger9179126114
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Jon Brown847311214
Kevin Miller GK82820110
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Peter Fox GK81801000
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Danny Butterfield75678900
Hiram Boateng745618503
Chris Holloway745618301
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Liam McAlinden7135363011
Mark Cooper716292012
Reuben Reid6756118022
Martin Rice GK67643110
Chris Fry664521003
Stuart Storer65632008
Jamie Campbell65623313
Lee Badderley64613211
Neil Whitworth635941221
Russell Coughlin63603000
Scott Daniels63612014
Alan Gow6249133014
Matt Grimes624814205
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Steve Basham6231310011
Matt Jay612833107
George Friend59545002
Joel Grant593623209
Jake Edwards5834243110
Danny Woodards58571910
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Mark Gavin55541002
Jimmy Gardner544410202
Martin Phillips533716003
Billy Clark51483205
Luke Croll51429500
Lee Elam5132195010
Leon Braithwaite513120107
Alex Watson51501700
Guillem Bauza502129505
Clinton Morrison491930302
Nicky Law474343010
James Bittner GK47470020
Mark Came46460204
Craig Farrell453015308
Ronnie Robinson45414201
Jamie McAllister45414800
Justin Walker454051405
Gary Alexander444404119
Lee Martin442519501
Tommy Doherty44368800
Peter Whiston44440023
Matthew Hare432815011
Mark Chamberlain43394003
Richard Pears432914003
Robbie Simpson422319503
Martin Thomas423012803
Darren Hughes41383101
Mark Burrows402911520
Kane Wilson392910721
Gary Rice392712100
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Michele Cecere393540015
Alex Russell39372201
Archie Collins38344301
Jack Stacey38308201
Kofi Nyamah382810811
James Hamon GK38371000
Barry Corr372017336
Carl Pettefer37361702
Craig McAllister371027108
Reinier Moor361026306
Anthony Thirlby362511001
Paul Birch36342005
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Graham Cummins35278207
Lee Zabek35305200
Martin Barlow34304400
Chris Myers34331002
Dara O’Shea33312200
Nicky Medlin331815001
Danny Clay332310700
Ronnie Jepson333300019
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Aaron Martin30282603
Sam Parkin302010303
Rob Turner30255003
Jonathan Forte30219108
Sean Canham291613205
Sean McCarthy29218416
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Marcus Martin291613511
Jamie Reid281513203
Kyle Edwards28919002
Ben Watson27621104
Rob Dewhurst27234401
Michael Ross27261008
Robert Speakman27522104
Colin Anderson27243001
Paul Read271314401
Tim Steele261313103
Steve Wigley26260001
John Sharpe26233102
Neil Saunders25187003
John Wilkinson25718002
David Cooper25232101
Dwane Lee24213604
Gary Birch241212102
Manny Panther23158002
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
John Cornforth23221201
Tristan Abrahams23815302
Steve Moran222110011
Andy Cyrus22175000
Aaron Dawson22139000
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Ryan Bowman21165416
Marcus Dailly21129000
Glen Crowe20146005
Jay Richardson19514100
Chris Shephard19118101
Tom McCready19145101
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Tom Kelly19181012
Jake Thomson18216000
Chiedozie Ogbene18612300
Jordan Storey18153002
Lee Hodges17161100
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Steve Williams17161010
Eliott Richards17116005
Jon Ashton1688200
Andy Cook16160001
Neil Richardson16160000
Elliott Frear16610001
John Hodge16142005
Sufyan Ghazghazi16214000
Jamie Robinson16142501
Jake Gosling1578001
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
Gary Worthington1596003
Chris White14131000
Don Goodman14122301
Brian Quailey14104103
Trevor Morgan1477002
Kevin Bond13121000
Tony Scully13103003
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Randell Williams1394100
Jack Sparkes1248001
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
Will Hoskins12210001
Neil Parsley12120000
Warren Waugh12111000
Andy Harris12102002
George Pilkington12120000
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Andy Woodman GK11110000
Mark Molesley11110410
Brian Gayle11110000
Paul Tisdale11101001
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Paul Tosh1082002
Peter Smith1046110
Danny Potter GK10100000
Gary Marshall1082002
Frankie Artus1082300
Joe Burnell954100
Kenny Veysey GK990010
Kevin Francis954101
Kevin Rapley981000
Neil Illman972002
Donovan Wilson936100
Eamonn Collins990001
Rhys Evans GK981000
Shayne Bradley972310
Darren Roberts936001
Lee Jarman880000
Adam Virgo880000
Francis Tierney844001
Lawson D’Ath871101
Patrick Ada862000
Toby Redwood853000
Lee Boylan853100
Callum McNish725100
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Chris Vinnicombe752011
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Craig Noone770002
Frankie Bennett761001
Ryan Taylor734100
Jack Obersteller734000
Adrian Whitbread770100
Gary Chapman761000
Eamonn Dolan752003
Craig Watkins615001
Rowan Vine651000
Dylan Kerr660201
Fred Murray633300
Alan Tonge660000
Philip Baker651000
Jimmy Oates651100
Andy Llewellyn660000
Shaun Taylor660000
Chris Hackett550100
Alex Byrne532000
Jonathan Fortune550000
Steve Neville550000
Clive Whitehead550001
Ben Worrall523000
Matthew Lock514101
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Steve Lovell541101
Lewis Buxton550000
Damian Spencer523100
Paul Wimbleton550000
Michael Simpkins541000
Richard Dryden550002
Marcus Haber532000
James Norwood532000
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Aaron Brown541001
Jukka Vanninen532000
Allen McKnight GK431000
Kesie Ibe422001
Lee Rogers440000
Scott Partridge422002
David Lee431000
Alex Hartridge422000
Lee Barnard440200
Mike Barrett GK440000
Will Dean431000
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Nicholas Bignall440000
Jamie Morgan422000
Vince Hilaire440000
Gordon Hobson422000
Lee Sharpe440001
James Mudge303000
Richard Young312001
Brian McDermott330000
Chris O’Donnell330000
Lewis Ward330000
Gavin Holligan330100
Kevin Maloy GK330000
Jim McIntyre321000
David Walter GK330000
Carl Hutchings330100
Gavin Worboys330002
Gary McKeown330000
Matthew Whichelow330000
Luke O’Brien321100
Nicky Morgan330001
Cleveland Taylor312000
Nicky Ajose330000
Ross Bellotti GK312000
David Mehew330000
Lewis Reed202000
Steve O’Shaughnessy202000
Harry Kite202000
Joel Randall202001
David Cole202000
David Adekola202001
Cherif Diallo202000
Tom Parkes220000
Shaun Goff220100
Ryan Brunt202000
Jason Percival211000
Simon Davies220001
Ken O’Doherty220010
Gary Warren211000
Richard Evans220001
Anton Rodgers211000
Craig Taylor211000
Graham Waters211000
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Kyle Egan211000
Paul Harries202000
Joe Gallen220000
Matt Bye202000
Anton Robinson211001
Graham Cheeseman202000
Jacob Cane211000
Ben Chrisene101000
Vince O’Keefe GK110000
Andy Gosney GK110000
Kevin Darch110000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Josh Key101000
James Dodd101000
Toby Down101000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Ryan Loft110000
Max Smallcombe110000
Lee Ellington101000
Ben Seymour110000
Myles Anderson101000
Jim McNichol110000
Marvin Brown110000
Joe Heath110000
Neil Martin101000
Chris Weale GK110000
Marcus Gross110000
Paul Batty101000
Mark Robson110000
Andy Walker GK110000
Steve Harrower101000
Jonny Maxted110000
Peter Holcroft110000
Colin Alcide110000
Adrian Foster110100
James Dungey GK110000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Alex Fisher110000
Chris Wright110000
Murray Jones110000
Stuart Elliott101000
Clive Stafford000000
Jordan Dyer000000
Phil Noon GK000000
Gary Elkins000000
Joe Belsten000000
Nick Grimes000000
Karl Goddard000000
Ryan Swan000000
Cameron Gill000000
Herbet Heath000000
Paul Eshelby000000
Zac Locke000000
Ben Rowe000000
Mark Damerell000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Joe Charles000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
Robbie Cundy000000
Jaden Brown000000
Angus MacPherson000000
Paul Masefield000000
James Woods GK000000
Ian Thompstone000000
Tony Coyle000000
Jason Pope000000
Kevin Summerfield000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Nigel Atangana000000
Noah Smerdon000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Dean Edwards000000
John Humphrey000000
Andy Morris000000
Lewis Williams GK000000
Felix Norman GK000000
Josh Read000000
Jake Viney GK000000
Ian Benjamin000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Peter Monks000000