1996/97 Plyers

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Noel Blake50500016
Jon Richardson47461201
Ashley Bayes GK44440000
Leon Braithwaite422814105
Danny Bailey40382102
Darren Hughes38353101
Barry McConnell372116000
Chris Myers34331002
Mark Chamberlain31274003
Steve Flack30237005
Matthew Hare271710011
Darren Rowbotham27270109
Tim Steele261313103
John Sharpe24222002
Marcus Dailly21129000
Gary Rice17116000
Lee Hodges17161100
Neil Richardson16160000
Jason Minett12120000
Brian Gayle11110000
Nicky Medlin1156001
Glen Crowe10100005
Richard Pears1073001
Lee Badderley871000
Jason Rees770000
Peter Fox GK660000
Sufyan Ghazghazi505000
Gary McKeown330000
Paul Birch220000
Martin Phillips000000
John Wilkinson000000