1997/98 Players

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Ashley Bayes GK46460000
Shaun Gale46451004
Darren Rowbotham424112021
Jon Richardson41410102
Steve Flack383441114
Noel Blake37352001
Paul Birch34322005
Billy Clark34340104
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Lee Badderley31292011
Chris Fry281513001
Andy Cyrus22175000
Jimmy Gardner21174101
Nicky Medlin21129000
Barry McConnell18126006
Sufyan Ghazghazi1129000
Paul Tisdale10100001
Neil Illman972002
Matthew Hare853000
Martin Phillips871000
Leon Braithwaite716001
Jason Minett761210
Chris Curran770100
Chris Holloway642000
Peter Fox GK220000
Peter Holcroft110000
John Wilkinson101000
Geoff Breslan101000
James Dungey GK110000