1998/99 players

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Ashley Bayes GK37370000
Barry McConnell1183005
Billy Clark13103101
Brian Quailey981103
Chris Curran23212304
Chris Fry24186002
Chris Holloway19136201
Danny Potter GK000000
Darren Rowbotham24222309
Geoff Breslan25205004
Glen Crowe1046000
Graeme Power28280410
Jason Rees27270701
Jimmy Gardner18153101
John Gittens28280403
John Wilkinson1138002
Jon Richardson26251303
Lee Badderley11110200
Noel Blake633000
Paul Tosh541002
Peter Fox GK000000
Peter Smith000000
Robert Speakman000000
Shaun Gale19172400
Steve Flack332674015
Warren Waugh303000