1998/99 players

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack524575015
John Gittens51510413
Jason Rees50500701
Ashley Bayes GK49490000
Graeme Power48480410
Jon Richardson47461303
Chris Curran41374304
Geoff Breslan402911004
Darren Rowbotham38344309
Chris Fry38308002
Chris Holloway36297201
Jimmy Gardner33276101
Shaun Gale32257500
Lee Badderley25250200
Barry McConnell23158005
John Wilkinson22715002
Billy Clark17143101
Brian Quailey14104103
Glen Crowe1046000
Paul Tosh1082002
Warren Waugh808000
Noel Blake853000
Danny Potter GK550000
Robert Speakman101000
Peter Smith101000
Peter Fox GK000000