1999/00 Players

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Jason Rees42420514
Steve Flack392118723
Jon Richardson39390201
John Gittens38380202
Gary Alexander373703118
Stuart Naylor GK35350000
Chris Curran34322401
Geoff Breslan342410201
Kofi Nyamah31238811
Chris Holloway27234100
Paul Buckle27270302
Barry McConnell26188001
Graeme Power25241610
Rob Dewhurst25214401
Shaun Gale25205202
Robert Speakman23518104
Jamie Robinson15141501
Jason Matthews GK1183000
Peter Smith945110
Shayne Bradley972310
Darren Rowbotham963002
Lee Boylan853100
Jukka Vanninen532000
Aaron Brown541001
Noel Blake523101
Ben Worrall523000
Warren Waugh413000
John Cornforth440000
Frankie Bennett440001
Danny Potter GK330000
Lee Jarman330000
Steve Lovell220001
David Lee220000
Alex Inglethorpe110000
John Wilkinson101000
Peter Fox GK000000
Lee Ellington000000