1999/00 Players

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Jason Rees46460614
Steve Flack422220724
Jon Richardson42420201
John Gittens42420202
Gary Alexander414104119
Chris Curran38362401
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Geoff Breslan352411201
Kofi Nyamah34268811
Graeme Power29281610
Chris Holloway28235100
Barry McConnell281810001
Paul Buckle28280302
Rob Dewhurst26224401
Shaun Gale25205202
Robert Speakman23518104
Jamie Robinson16142501
Jason Matthews GK1293000
Darren Rowbotham1284102
Peter Smith945110
Shayne Bradley972310
Lee Boylan853100
John Cornforth770001
Lee Jarman660000
Noel Blake633101
Jukka Vanninen532000
Ben Worrall523000
Aaron Brown541001
Danny Potter GK550000
Frankie Bennett440001
Steve Lovell431101
Warren Waugh413000
David Lee220000
Alex Inglethorpe110000
John Wilkinson101000
Peter Fox GK000000
Lee Ellington000000