1999/00 Players

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Jason Rees51510614
John Gittens47470202
Steve Flack462422724
Gary Alexander444404119
Jon Richardson43430201
Chris Curran43412401
Kofi Nyamah382810811
Geoff Breslan372512201
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Graeme Power33321610
Paul Buckle33330302
Barry McConnell301911001
Chris Holloway28235100
Rob Dewhurst27234401
Shaun Gale26206202
Robert Speakman24519104
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Darren Rowbotham16115102
Jamie Robinson16142501
John Cornforth11110001
Peter Smith945110
Shayne Bradley972310
Lee Boylan853100
Lee Jarman880000
Frankie Bennett761001
Noel Blake734101
Jukka Vanninen532000
Ben Worrall523000
Danny Potter GK550000
Aaron Brown541001
Steve Lovell541101
Warren Waugh413000
David Lee431000
Lee Ellington101000
Alex Inglethorpe110000
John Wilkinson101000
Peter Fox GK000000