2015/16 Players list

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack34824110757382
Steve Tully275262132642
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2382132512048
Richard Logan21910811116048
Dean Moxey2151655018026
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Craig Woodman20720161801
Matt Gill194186820215
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Rob Edwards18317491902
Chris Todd18017551708
Paul Buckle1751561916113
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler169110595039
Scott Hiley1681671501
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Jordan Moore-Taylor16215661019
Graeme Power16115563442
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Santos Gaia150145525215
Chris Curran150140102126
Barry McConnell150107434115
Jon Richardson147135121117
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
Troy Archibald Henville13812992523
David Noble138117212013
Richard Duffy12811992224
John O’Flynn12874543024
Andy Roscoe126103238012
Danny Coles12512231828
James Dunne125112132017
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Jake Taylor113971616116
Tom Nichols11271418134
Sean Devine10882265146
Geoff Breslan1086642407
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Lee Phillips10177245126
Les Afful1016734713
Troy Brown969331104
Dan Seaborne969241225
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Jon Challinor9683138023
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Marcus Stewart947915719
James Coppinger9179126114
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Lee Holmes8567185010
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Christy Pym GK82820400
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Ollie Watkins7961188026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Jordan Tillson7559161103
Danny Butterfield75678900
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Jason Rees707001215
Martin Rice GK67643110
John Gittens66660605
Lloyd James666421201
Jamie Campbell65623313
Neil Whitworth635941221
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Steve Basham6231310011
Alan Gow6249133014
Matt Grimes624814205
Ashley Bayes GK61610000
Joel Grant593623209
George Friend59545002
Danny Woodards58571910
Shaun Gale58517603
Kevin Miller GK58580110
Darren Rowbotham585356026
Jake Edwards573423319
Reuben Reid575077021
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Pierce Sweeney53494602
Liam McAlinden532429209
Lee Elam5132195010
Alex Watson51501700
Guillem Bauza502129505
Chris Holloway503614301
Clinton Morrison491930302
James Bittner GK47470020
Jamie McAllister45414800
Craig Farrell453015308
Justin Walker454051405
Tommy Doherty44368800
Martin Thomas423012803
Noel Blake41329111
Mark Burrows402911520
Alex Russell39372201
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Jack Stacey38308201
Danny Bailey38380102
Craig McAllister371027108
Barry Corr372017336
Gary Alexander373703118
Carl Pettefer37361702
Reinier Moor361026306
Stuart Naylor GK35350000
Graham Cummins35278207
Lee Zabek35305200
Martin Barlow34304400
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Chris Fry33249002
Danny Clay332310700
Kofi Nyamah31238811
Jayden Stockley312653013
Robbie Simpson301713401
Sam Parkin302010303
Sean Canham291613205
Marcus Martin291613511
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Sean McCarthy29218416
Jamie Reid281513203
Ben Watson27621104
Jimmy Gardner27243202
Paul Read271314401
James Hamon GK27270000
Luke Croll26233300
Rob Dewhurst25214401
Neil Saunders25187003
Robert Speakman25520104
Gary Birch241212102
Jason Minett24222210
Dwane Lee24213604
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
Manny Panther23158002
Peter Fox GK22220000
Aaron Dawson22139000
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Lee Badderley20182200
Jay Richardson19514100
Chris Shephard19118101
Tom McCready19145101
Matt Jay19514001
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Russell Coughlin18171000
Jake Thomson18216000
Billy Clark18153202
Jon Brown17152001
Eliott Richards17116005
Scott Daniels17161001
John Cornforth16151200
Jon Ashton1688200
Stuart Storer16151002
Elliott Frear16610001
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
Mark Cooper15150001
Jamie Robinson15141501
Jake Gosling1578001
Mark Chamberlain15150000
Mark Gavin14131000
Don Goodman14122301
Peter Whiston13130000
Tony Scully13103003
Ethan Ampadu13103300
John Wilkinson13310002
Leon Braithwaite1367102
Mark Came13130003
Matthew Hare1275000
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Will Hoskins12210001
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
George Pilkington12120000
Martin Phillips1266000
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Glen Crowe1156000
Jason Matthews GK1183000
Richard Pears1183001
Mark Molesley11110410
Ronnie Robinson1091000
Frankie Artus1082300
Hiram Boateng1037100
Gary Rice1082000
Brian Quailey981103
Rob Turner981001
Peter Smith945110
Michele Cecere981004
Joe Burnell954100
Darren Roberts936001
Kevin Rapley981000
Nicky Medlin945000
Kevin Francis954101
Rhys Evans GK981000
Steve Wigley990000
Shayne Bradley972310
Francis Tierney844001
Darren Hughes880101
Lee Boylan853100
Michael Ross871001
Ronnie Jepson880003
Paul Birch862001
Adam Virgo880000
Lawson D’Ath871101
Anthony Thirlby835000
Gary Worthington862002
Neil Parsley880000
Patrick Ada862000
Ryan Taylor734100
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Jack Obersteller734000
Callum McNish725100
Colin Anderson752000
Craig Noone770002
Warren Waugh716000
Adrian Whitbread770100
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Chris Myers660000
Andy Cyrus651000
Fred Murray633300
Rowan Vine651000
Philip Baker651000
Dylan Kerr660201
Craig Watkins615001
Marcus Haber532000
James Norwood532000
Jonathan Fortune550000
Jukka Vanninen532000
Lewis Buxton550000
Matthew Lock514101
Aaron Brown541001
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Chris Hackett550100
Trevor Morgan523001
Andy Woodman GK550000
Michael Simpkins541000
John Williams532000
Sufyan Ghazghazi514000
Chris White541000
John Sharpe541000
Paul Tosh541002
Ben Worrall523000
Damian Spencer523100
Nicholas Bignall440000
Lee Barnard440200
Kyle Edwards413001
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Jack Sparkes422001
Andy Harris431001
Tim Steele431100
Lee Sharpe440001
Tom Kelly440001
Scott Partridge422002
Frankie Bennett440001
Chris Vinnicombe422010
Kesie Ibe422001
Marcus Dailly330000
Steve Moran330002
Gavin Holligan330100
Matthew Whichelow330000
Luke O’Brien321100
Mark Devlin330000
James Mudge303000
Carl Hutchings330100
Kevin Bond330000
John Hodge330001
Cleveland Taylor312000
Danny Potter GK330000
Alex Byrne321000
Kenny Veysey GK330000
Lee Jarman330000
Steve Lovell220001
Andy Cook220001
Alan Tonge220000
Toby Redwood220000
Cherif Diallo202000
Shaun Goff220100
David Cooper220000
Neil Richardson220000
Gary Chapman211000
Anton Rodgers211000
Matt Bye202000
Kyle Egan211000
Brian Gayle220000
Steve Williams220000
Ryan Brunt202000
Graham Cheeseman202000
Paul Tisdale211000
Neil Illman220000
Lewis Reed202000
Paul Harries202000
David Lee220000
Gary Rice220000
Eamonn Collins220000
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Jacob Cane211000
Anton Robinson211001
Jason Percival101000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Kevin Maloy GK110000
Marvin Brown110000
Max Smallcombe110000
Kevin Darch110000
Jordan Storey101000
Toby Down101000
Gavin Worboys110001
Simon Davies110000
Craig Taylor101000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Joe Heath110000
Myles Anderson101000
Chris Wright110000
Ross Bellotti101000
Gary Marshall110000
Gordon Hobson101000
Colin Alcide110000
Andy Walker GK110000
Eamonn Dolan110002
Neil Martin101000
Peter Holcroft110000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Kane Wilson110000
Marcus Gross110000
Lee Hodges110100
Chris O’Donnell110000
Stuart Elliott101000
Harry Kite101000
Nick Grimes000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Ben Seymour000000
James Dungey GK000000
Vince Hilaire000000
Richard Dryden000000
Ryan Swan000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Peter Monks000000
Steve O’Shaughnessy000000
Adrian Foster000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Jason Pope000000
Archie Collins000000
Lee Ellington000000
James Woods GK000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
Murray Jones000000
Lewis Williams GK000000
Joe Charles000000
Josh Key000000
Alex Hartridge000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
David Cole000000
Josh Read000000
Jake Viney GK000000
Cameron Gill000000