2015/16 Players list

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack35124210957383
Steve Tully275262132642
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2472192812048
Dean Moxey2281785020027
Richard Logan21910811116048
Craig Woodman21621062101
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Matt Gill194186820215
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Rob Edwards18317491902
Chris Todd18017551708
Paul Buckle1761571916113
Jordan Moore-Taylor175169612110
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler169110595039
Scott Hiley1681671501
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Graeme Power16515963442
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Chris Curran154144102126
Barry McConnell151107444115
Jon Richardson150138121117
Santos Gaia150145525215
Arron Davies147119286010
Troy Archibald Henville146135112723
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
David Noble138117212013
Richard Duffy12811992224
John O’Flynn12874543024
Jake Taylor1281121620117
Andy Roscoe126103238012
Danny Coles12512231828
James Dunne125112132017
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Tom Nichols11271418134
Geoff Breslan1096643407
Sean Devine10882265146
Troy Brown10310031204
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Les Afful1016734713
Lee Phillips10177245126
Danny Seaborne1009641326
Christy Pym GK97970600
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Jon Challinor9683138023
Marcus Stewart947915719
Lee Holmes9370235011
James Coppinger9179126114
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Jordan Tillson8063171413
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Lloyd James787531502
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Danny Butterfield75678900
Jason Rees747401315
Alex Nicholls7460144013
John Gittens70700605
Reuben Reid6756118022
Martin Rice GK67643110
Liam McAlinden6632343011
Pierce Sweeney66624705
Jamie Campbell65623313
Neil Whitworth635941221
Steve Basham6231310011
Matt Grimes624814205
Alan Gow6249133014
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Darren Rowbotham615567026
Ashley Bayes GK61610000
Joel Grant593623209
George Friend59545002
Shaun Gale58517603
Kevin Miller GK58580110
Jake Edwards5834243110
Danny Woodards58571910
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Chris Holloway513615301
Alex Watson51501700
Lee Elam5132195010
Guillem Bauza502129505
Clinton Morrison491930302
James Bittner GK47470020
Jayden Stockley473987021
Craig Farrell453015308
Jamie McAllister45414800
Justin Walker454051405
Tommy Doherty44368800
Martin Thomas423012803
Noel Blake42339111
Gary Alexander414104119
Mark Burrows402911520
Alex Russell39372201
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Danny Bailey38380102
Jack Stacey38308201
Barry Corr372017336
Carl Pettefer37361702
Craig McAllister371027108
Reinier Moor361026306
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Graham Cummins35278207
Lee Zabek35305200
Kofi Nyamah34268811
Martin Barlow34304400
Chris Fry33249002
Danny Clay332310700
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Robbie Simpson301713401
Sam Parkin302010303
Marcus Martin291613511
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Sean Canham291613205
Sean McCarthy29218416
Jamie Reid281513203
James Hamon GK28280000
Paul Read271314401
Ben Watson27621104
Jimmy Gardner27243202
Rob Dewhurst26224401
Luke Croll26233300
Neil Saunders25187003
Robert Speakman25520104
Jason Minett24222210
Gary Birch241212102
Hiram Boateng24168201
Dwane Lee24213604
Manny Panther23158002
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
Matt Jay23716001
Aaron Dawson22139000
Peter Fox GK22220000
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Lee Badderley20182200
Chris Shephard19118101
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Tom McCready19145101
John Cornforth19181201
Jay Richardson19514100
Jake Thomson18216000
Russell Coughlin18171000
Billy Clark18153202
Jon Brown17152001
Eliott Richards17116005
Scott Daniels17161001
Jon Ashton1688200
Stuart Storer16151002
Jamie Robinson16142501
Elliott Frear16610001
Jake Gosling1578001
Mark Chamberlain15150000
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
Mark Cooper15150001
Kyle Edwards1459001
Mark Gavin14131000
Don Goodman14122301
Tony Scully13103003
John Wilkinson13310002
Mark Came13130003
Leon Braithwaite1367102
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Peter Whiston13130000
Jason Matthews GK1293000
Will Hoskins12210001
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
Matthew Hare1275000
Martin Phillips1266000
George Pilkington12120000
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Glen Crowe1156000
Richard Pears1183001
Mark Molesley11110410
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Frankie Artus1082300
Ronnie Robinson1091000
Gary Rice1082000
Rob Turner981001
Brian Quailey981103
Darren Roberts936001
Nicky Medlin945000
Michele Cecere981004
Rhys Evans GK981000
Peter Smith945110
Joe Burnell954100
Kevin Francis954101
Shayne Bradley972310
Kevin Rapley981000
Steve Wigley990000
Lee Boylan853100
Paul Birch862001
Gary Worthington862002
Patrick Ada862000
Adam Virgo880000
Lawson D’Ath871101
Ronnie Jepson880003
Anthony Thirlby835000
Michael Ross871001
Francis Tierney844001
Neil Parsley880000
Darren Hughes880101
Kane Wilson871211
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Craig Noone770002
Adrian Whitbread770100
Callum McNish725100
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Ryan Taylor734100
Colin Anderson752000
Warren Waugh716000
Jack Obersteller734000
Chris Myers660000
Jack Sparkes633001
Craig Watkins615001
Lee Jarman660000
Rowan Vine651000
Fred Murray633300
Philip Baker651000
Andy Cyrus651000
Dylan Kerr660201
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
John Sharpe541000
Jukka Vanninen532000
Danny Potter GK550000
Aaron Brown541001
Chris Hackett550100
Damian Spencer523100
Trevor Morgan523001
Jonathan Fortune550000
Sufyan Ghazghazi514000
James Norwood532000
Alex Byrne532000
Chris White541000
Ben Worrall523000
Marcus Haber532000
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Lewis Buxton550000
Paul Tosh541002
John Williams532000
Michael Simpkins541000
Matthew Lock514101
Andy Woodman GK550000
Kesie Ibe422001
Frankie Bennett440001
Tim Steele431100
Lee Sharpe440001
Andy Harris431001
Lee Barnard440200
Steve Lovell431101
Nicholas Bignall440000
Chris Vinnicombe422010
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Tom Kelly440001
Scott Partridge422002
Carl Hutchings330100
John Hodge330001
Gavin Holligan330100
Kevin Bond330000
Luke O’Brien321100
Marcus Dailly330000
Cleveland Taylor312000
Mark Devlin330000
Steve Moran330002
Kenny Veysey GK330000
Jordan Storey312000
Matthew Whichelow330000
James Mudge303000
Paul Harries202000
David Lee220000
Cherif Diallo202000
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Gary Rice220000
Shaun Goff220100
Steve Williams220000
Neil Richardson220000
Neil Illman220000
Eamonn Collins220000
Ryan Brunt202000
Brian Gayle220000
Paul Tisdale211000
Jacob Cane211000
Toby Redwood220000
Anton Robinson211001
Anton Rodgers211000
Lewis Reed202000
Alan Tonge220000
Matt Bye202000
Gary Chapman211000
David Cooper220000
Kyle Egan211000
Andy Cook220001
Graham Cheeseman202000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Marvin Brown110000
Gordon Hobson101000
Alex Hartridge101000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Toby Down101000
Max Smallcombe110000
Will Dean101000
Ross Bellotti101000
Colin Alcide110000
Joe Heath110000
Neil Martin101000
Kevin Maloy GK110000
Jason Percival101000
Andy Walker GK110000
Simon Davies110000
Marcus Gross110000
Kevin Darch110000
Lee Hodges110100
Gary Marshall110000
Peter Holcroft110000
Chris O’Donnell110000
Stuart Elliott101000
Craig Taylor101000
Gavin Worboys110001
Myles Anderson101000
Eamonn Dolan110002
Chris Wright110000
Harry Kite101000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Archie Collins110000
Joel Randall101000
Richard Dryden000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
Ben Seymour000000
Ryan Swan000000
Peter Monks000000
Murray Jones000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
James Woods GK000000
Nick Grimes000000
David Cole000000
Jason Pope000000
Steve O’Shaughnessy000000
James Dungey GK000000
Adrian Foster000000
Jake Viney GK000000
Josh Read000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Lewis Williams GK000000
Joe Charles000000
Josh Key000000
Cameron Gill000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Vince Hilaire000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Lee Ellington000000