2015/16 Players list

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack42730612158494
Jon Richardson2802661411110
Steve Tully275262132642
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2632323113050
Dean Moxey2491995025028
Craig Woodman230219112101
Richard Logan21910811116048
Barry McConnell212144684121
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Matt Gill194186820215
Graeme Power18918363442
Scott Hiley1881871501
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Jordan Moore-Taylor184178613111
Rob Edwards18317491902
Paul Buckle1811621916113
Chris Todd18017551708
Chris Curran177165122126
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler170111595039
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Troy Archibald Henville155141142923
Jake Taylor1501341621121
Santos Gaia150145525215
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
Darren Rowbotham139129107052
Ashley Bayes GK1391390000
David Noble138117212013
Richard Duffy12811992224
John O’Flynn12874543024
Geoff Breslan1277651407
Andy Roscoe126103238012
Danny Coles12512231828
James Dunne125112132017
Christy Pym GK1211210700
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Noel Blake11910811118
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Danny Bailey1141113106
Tom Nichols11271418134
Jason Rees10810801315
Troy Brown10810531204
Sean Devine10882265146
Shaun Gale1049014706
Jordan Tillson10486181513
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Danny Seaborne1039851325
Lee Holmes10277257011
Les Afful1016734713
Lee Phillips10177245126
Lloyd James999091703
John Gittens98980615
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Jon Challinor9683138023
Marcus Stewart947915719
James Coppinger9179126114
Jason Minett90873413
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Pierce Sweeney86824909
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Kevin Miller GK76760110
Jon Brown766511214
Danny Butterfield75678900
Chris Holloway745618301
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Peter Fox GK74731000
Liam McAlinden7135363011
Jayden Stockley696189034
Martin Rice GK67643110
Reuben Reid6756118022
Mark Cooper665882010
Chris Fry664521003
Jamie Campbell65623313
Lee Badderley64613211
Neil Whitworth635941221
Matt Grimes624814205
Steve Basham6231310011
Alan Gow6249133014
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Stuart Storer59572007
Joel Grant593623209
Russell Coughlin59563000
George Friend59545002
Jake Edwards5834243110
Danny Woodards58571910
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Scott Daniels56542014
Jimmy Gardner544410202
Mark Gavin52511002
Alex Watson51501700
Lee Elam5132195010
Leon Braithwaite513120107
Billy Clark51483205
Guillem Bauza502129505
Clinton Morrison491930302
Martin Phillips473215002
James Bittner GK47470020
Craig Farrell453015308
Jamie McAllister45414800
Hiram Boateng453411202
Justin Walker454051405
Tommy Doherty44368800
Mark Came44440204
Gary Alexander444404119
Martin Thomas423012803
Matthew Hare422715011
Mark Chamberlain42384003
Ronnie Robinson42384201
Robbie Simpson422319503
Darren Hughes41383101
Mark Burrows402911520
Richard Pears392613003
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Alex Russell39372201
Gary Rice382612100
Kofi Nyamah382810811
Jack Stacey38308201
Barry Corr372017336
Craig McAllister371027108
Peter Whiston37370013
Carl Pettefer37361702
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Paul Birch36342005
Reinier Moor361026306
Lee Zabek35305200
Anthony Thirlby352411001
Matt Jay351124002
Graham Cummins35278207
Michele Cecere353230015
Chris Myers34331002
Martin Barlow34304400
Nicky Medlin331815001
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Luke Croll33276400
Danny Clay332310700
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Sam Parkin302010303
Sean Canham291613205
Sean McCarthy29218416
Marcus Martin291613511
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Rob Turner28244003
James Hamon GK28280000
Kyle Edwards28919002
Jamie Reid281513203
Rob Dewhurst27234401
Ben Watson27621104
Robert Speakman27522104
Paul Read271314401
John Sharpe26233102
Tim Steele261313103
John Wilkinson25718002
Colin Anderson25223001
Neil Saunders25187003
Michael Ross25241008
Ronnie Jepson252500017
Dwane Lee24213604
Gary Birch241212102
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
John Cornforth23221201
Manny Panther23158002
Steve Wigley23230001
Aaron Dawson22139000
Kane Wilson22175621
Andy Cyrus22175000
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Marcus Dailly21129000
David Cooper21201101
Glen Crowe20146005
Steve Moran20200008
Tom McCready19145101
Chris Shephard19118101
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Jay Richardson19514100
Jordan Storey18153002
Jake Thomson18216000
Eliott Richards17116005
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Lee Hodges17161100
Jon Ashton1688200
Neil Richardson16160000
Jamie Robinson16142501
Elliott Frear16610001
Sufyan Ghazghazi16214000
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
Tom Kelly15141012
Steve Williams15141010
Jake Gosling1578001
Brian Quailey14104103
Don Goodman14122301
Trevor Morgan1477002
Tony Scully13103003
Gary Worthington1385002
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Will Hoskins12210001
Warren Waugh12111000
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
George Pilkington12120000
John Hodge12102004
Andy Cook12120001
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Andy Woodman GK11110000
Paul Tisdale11101001
Andy Harris1192002
Brian Gayle11110000
Mark Molesley11110410
Neil Parsley11110000
Chris White11101000
Gary Marshall1082002
Peter Smith1046110
Frankie Artus1082300
Danny Potter GK10100000
Paul Tosh1082002
Rhys Evans GK981000
Darren Roberts936001
Shayne Bradley972310
Joe Burnell954100
Kevin Francis954101
Kevin Bond990000
Kevin Rapley981000
Neil Illman972002
Adam Virgo880000
Patrick Ada862000
Lee Boylan853100
Lee Jarman880000
Francis Tierney844001
Kenny Veysey GK880010
Lawson D’Ath871101
Frankie Bennett761001
Gary Chapman761000
Chris Vinnicombe752011
Jack Obersteller734000
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Adrian Whitbread770100
Craig Noone770002
Ryan Taylor734100
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Callum McNish725100
Rowan Vine651000
Jack Sparkes633001
Shaun Taylor660000
Dylan Kerr660201
Fred Murray633300
Eamonn Collins660000
Toby Redwood651000
Craig Watkins615001
Philip Baker651000
Paul Wimbleton550000
Michael Simpkins541000
Matthew Lock514101
Ben Worrall523000
Chris Hackett550100
Jukka Vanninen532000
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Damian Spencer523100
Marcus Haber532000
Alex Byrne532000
Eamonn Dolan532002
James Norwood532000
Clive Whitehead550001
Steve Neville550000
Lewis Buxton550000
Andy Llewellyn550000
Jonathan Fortune550000
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Aaron Brown541001
Steve Lovell541101
Richard Dryden550002
David Lee431000
Scott Partridge422002
Vince Hilaire440000
Lee Rogers440000
Gordon Hobson422000
Mike Barrett GK440000
Lee Barnard440200
Kesie Ibe422001
Nicholas Bignall440000
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Lee Sharpe440001
Alan Tonge440000
Luke O’Brien321100
Gavin Worboys330002
Ross Bellotti GK312000
Jamie Morgan312000
David Walter GK330000
Matthew Whichelow330000
Allen McKnight GK330000
Gavin Holligan330100
Chris O’Donnell330000
Gary McKeown330000
Brian McDermott330000
Kevin Maloy GK330000
Richard Young312001
James Mudge303000
Cleveland Taylor312000
Nicky Morgan330001
Carl Hutchings330100
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Shaun Goff220100
Anton Robinson211001
Jacob Cane211000
Anton Rodgers211000
Cherif Diallo202000
David Cole202000
Ryan Brunt202000
Ken O’Doherty220010
Steve O’Shaughnessy202000
Simon Davies220001
David Adekola202001
David Mehew220000
Lewis Reed202000
Joe Gallen220000
Kyle Egan211000
Graham Waters211000
Craig Taylor211000
Paul Harries202000
Graham Cheeseman202000
Jim McIntyre211000
Matt Bye202000
Ryan Loft110000
Murray Jones110000
Adrian Foster110100
Harry Kite101000
Max Smallcombe110000
Will Dean101000
Lee Ellington101000
Mark Robson110000
Marvin Brown110000
James Dungey GK110000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Colin Alcide110000
Steve Harrower101000
Paul Batty101000
Myles Anderson101000
Andy Gosney GK110000
Vince O’Keefe GK110000
Andy Walker GK110000
Joel Randall101000
Neil Martin101000
Alex Hartridge101000
Kevin Darch110000
Jim McNichol110000
Joe Heath110000
Chris Wright110000
Archie Collins110000
Stuart Elliott101000
Marcus Gross110000
Peter Holcroft110000
Toby Down101000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Jason Percival110000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Cameron Gill000000
Josh Read000000
Aaron Martin000000
Nick Grimes000000
Jonathan Forte000000
Ben Seymour000000
Jake Viney GK000000
Lewis Williams GK000000
Joe Charles000000
Angus MacPherson000000
Ben Rowe000000
Zac Locke000000
Ian Benjamin000000
Andy Morris000000
Dean Edwards000000
John Humphrey000000
Herbet Heath000000
Karl Goddard000000
Peter Monks000000
Paul Eshelby000000
Clive Stafford000000
Gary Elkins000000
Mark Damerell000000
Phil Noon GK000000
Kevin Summerfield000000
Ian Thompstone000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
James Woods GK000000
Tristan Abrahams000000
Josh Key000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
Nicky Law000000
Jason Pope000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Ryan Swan000000
Paul Masefield000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Tony Coyle000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000