2015/16 Players list

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack42730612158494
Jon Richardson2822681411110
Dean Moxey2792285131230
Steve Tully275262132642
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2632323113050
Craig Woodman252238142101
Richard Logan21910811116048
Barry McConnell212144684121
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Matt Gill194186820215
Scott Hiley1901891501
Graeme Power18918363442
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Jake Taylor1851681730123
Jordan Moore-Taylor184178613111
Rob Edwards18317491902
Paul Buckle1811621916113
Chris Todd18017551708
Chris Curran177165122126
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler169110595039
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Troy Archibald Henville155141142923
Christy Pym GK1531530700
Santos Gaia150145525215
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
Ashley Bayes GK1391390000
Darren Rowbotham139129107052
David Noble138117212013
Jordan Tillson130104261914
Richard Duffy12811992224
John O’Flynn12874543024
Lee Holmes12799289013
Geoff Breslan1277651407
Andy Roscoe126103238012
James Dunne125112132017
Danny Coles12512231828
Pierce Sweeney121117413013
Noel Blake12010911118
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Danny Bailey1181153106
Troy Brown11311031205
Tom Nichols11271418134
Jason Rees10810801315
Sean Devine10882265146
Shaun Gale1049014706
Danny Seaborne1039851325
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Lee Phillips10177245126
Les Afful1016734713
Lloyd James999091703
John Gittens98980615
Jayden Stockley9889913050
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Jon Challinor9683138023
Marcus Stewart947915719
Jason Minett94913413
James Coppinger9179126114
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Jon Brown817011214
Kevin Miller GK80800110
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Peter Fox GK76751000
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Danny Butterfield75678900
Chris Holloway745618301
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Liam McAlinden7135363011
Mark Cooper696182011
Martin Rice GK67643110
Reuben Reid6756118022
Chris Fry664521003
Jamie Campbell65623313
Lee Badderley64613211
Neil Whitworth635941221
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Stuart Storer62602008
Matt Grimes624814205
Alan Gow6249133014
Hiram Boateng625012502
Steve Basham6231310011
George Friend59545002
Scott Daniels59572014
Russell Coughlin59563000
Joel Grant593623209
Danny Woodards58571910
Jake Edwards5834243110
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Jimmy Gardner544410202
Mark Gavin53521002
Alex Watson51501700
Billy Clark51483205
Leon Braithwaite513120107
Martin Phillips513516003
Lee Elam5132195010
Luke Croll50428500
Matt Jay501931002
Guillem Bauza502129505
Clinton Morrison491930302
James Bittner GK47470020
Craig Farrell453015308
Mark Came45450204
Jamie McAllister45414800
Justin Walker454051405
Tommy Doherty44368800
Gary Alexander444404119
Matthew Hare432815011
Mark Chamberlain43394003
Martin Thomas423012803
Ronnie Robinson42384201
Robbie Simpson422319503
Richard Pears412813003
Darren Hughes41383101
Mark Burrows402911520
Peter Whiston39390013
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Alex Russell39372201
Jack Stacey38308201
Kofi Nyamah382810811
Gary Rice382612100
Craig McAllister371027108
Barry Corr372017336
Carl Pettefer37361702
Michele Cecere373340015
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
James Hamon GK36360000
Paul Birch36342005
Reinier Moor361026306
Anthony Thirlby362511001
Graham Cummins35278207
Lee Zabek35305200
Martin Barlow34304400
Chris Myers34331002
Lee Martin332013401
Nicky Medlin331815001
Nicky Law33312306
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Danny Clay332310700
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Rob Turner30255003
Sam Parkin302010303
Sean Canham291613205
Sean McCarthy29218416
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Marcus Martin291613511
Ronnie Jepson292900018
Jamie Reid281513203
Kyle Edwards28919002
Kane Wilson27207721
Ben Watson27621104
Paul Read271314401
Robert Speakman27522104
Rob Dewhurst27234401
Colin Anderson26233001
Tim Steele261313103
Jonathan Forte26206108
John Sharpe26233102
Neil Saunders25187003
Aaron Martin25241602
John Wilkinson25718002
Michael Ross25241008
Dwane Lee24213604
Gary Birch241212102
Steve Wigley23230001
Tristan Abrahams23815302
Manny Panther23158002
John Cornforth23221201
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
Andy Cyrus22175000
Dara O’Shea22202200
Archie Collins22193101
Aaron Dawson22139000
David Cooper22211101
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Marcus Dailly21129000
Steve Moran21201008
Glen Crowe20146005
Jay Richardson19514100
Tom McCready19145101
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Chris Shephard19118101
Jake Thomson18216000
Chiedozie Ogbene18612300
Jordan Storey18153002
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Eliott Richards17116005
Lee Hodges17161100
Tom Kelly17161012
Steve Williams17161010
Jon Ashton1688200
Sufyan Ghazghazi16214000
Jamie Robinson16142501
Neil Richardson16160000
Elliott Frear16610001
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
John Hodge15132005
Jake Gosling1578001
Brian Quailey14104103
Don Goodman14122301
Andy Cook14140001
Trevor Morgan1477002
Gary Worthington1385002
Tony Scully13103003
Chris White13121000
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Andy Harris12102002
Warren Waugh12111000
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
Kevin Bond12111000
Will Hoskins12210001
George Pilkington12120000
Neil Parsley12120000
Paul Tisdale11101001
Mark Molesley11110410
Brian Gayle11110000
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Andy Woodman GK11110000
Peter Smith1046110
Danny Potter GK10100000
Jack Sparkes1037001
Paul Tosh1082002
Frankie Artus1082300
Gary Marshall1082002
Kevin Francis954101
Rhys Evans GK981000
Darren Roberts936001
Joe Burnell954100
Kenny Veysey GK990010
Neil Illman972002
Kevin Rapley981000
Shayne Bradley972310
Patrick Ada862000
Lee Boylan853100
Francis Tierney844001
Lawson D’Ath871101
Adam Virgo880000
Lee Jarman880000
Jack Obersteller734000
Gary Chapman761000
Callum McNish725100
Craig Noone770002
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Ryan Taylor734100
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Adrian Whitbread770100
Chris Vinnicombe752011
Frankie Bennett761001
Eamonn Collins770000
Jimmy Oates651100
Andy Llewellyn660000
Toby Redwood651000
Dylan Kerr660201
Philip Baker651000
Rowan Vine651000
Ryan Bowman624000
Shaun Taylor660000
Craig Watkins615001
Fred Murray633300
Ben Worrall523000
Marcus Haber532000
Jonathan Fortune550000
Clive Whitehead550001
Lewis Buxton550000
Aaron Brown541001
Matthew Lock514101
Steve Neville550000
Paul Wimbleton550000
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Alex Byrne532000
Michael Simpkins541000
Alan Tonge550000
James Norwood532000
Steve Lovell541101
Eamonn Dolan532002
Chris Hackett550100
Jukka Vanninen532000
Richard Dryden550002
Damian Spencer523100
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Vince Hilaire440000
Scott Partridge422002
Lee Rogers440000
Jamie Morgan422000
Allen McKnight GK431000
Mike Barrett GK440000
Lee Sharpe440001
Nicholas Bignall440000
Lee Barnard440200
Randell Williams422000
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Will Dean431000
Gordon Hobson422000
Kesie Ibe422001
David Lee431000
Kevin Maloy GK330000
Ross Bellotti GK312000
Richard Young312001
Luke O’Brien321100
Chris O’Donnell330000
Jim McIntyre321000
Nicky Morgan330001
David Mehew330000
Gavin Worboys330002
Brian McDermott330000
Gary McKeown330000
Cleveland Taylor312000
Matthew Whichelow330000
David Walter GK330000
James Mudge303000
Gavin Holligan330100
Carl Hutchings330100
Craig Taylor211000
Graham Waters211000
Graham Cheeseman202000
Simon Davies220001
Cherif Diallo202000
Richard Evans220001
Harry Kite202000
Shaun Goff220100
Kyle Egan211000
Matt Bye202000
Joe Gallen220000
Joel Randall202001
Anton Rodgers211000
Paul Harries202000
David Cole202000
Steve O’Shaughnessy202000
David Adekola202001
Ryan Brunt202000
Jacob Cane211000
Anton Robinson211001
Alex Hartridge211000
Ken O’Doherty220010
Lewis Reed202000
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Marvin Brown110000
Ryan Loft110000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Toby Down101000
Max Smallcombe110000
Josh Key101000
Lee Ellington101000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Stuart Elliott101000
Marcus Gross110000
Donovan Wilson101000
Chris Weale GK110000
Neil Martin101000
Joe Heath110000
Steve Harrower101000
Kevin Darch110000
Adrian Foster110100
James Dungey GK110000
Jason Percival110000
Colin Alcide110000
Jim McNichol110000
Andy Gosney GK110000
Mark Robson110000
Myles Anderson101000
Chris Wright110000
Vince O’Keefe GK110000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Peter Holcroft110000
Paul Batty101000
Murray Jones110000
Andy Walker GK110000
Peter Monks000000
Nick Grimes000000
Ben Seymour000000
Dean Edwards000000
Ben Rowe000000
Cameron Gill000000
John Humphrey000000
Paul Eshelby000000
James Dodd000000
Joe Belsten000000
Ian Benjamin000000
Gary Elkins000000
Kevin Summerfield000000
Jordan Dyer000000
Ian Thompstone000000
Clive Stafford000000
Andy Morris000000
Zac Locke000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
Ryan Swan000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Jaden Brown000000
James Woods GK000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
Jason Pope000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Tony Coyle000000
Karl Goddard000000
Joe Charles000000
Mark Damerell000000
Phil Noon GK000000
Herbet Heath000000
Jake Viney GK000000
Angus MacPherson000000
Lewis Williams GK000000
Felix Norman GK000000
Josh Read000000
Paul Masefield000000