Click here for players listed by goals scored.

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack42730612158494
Dean Moxey2852345133231
Jon Richardson2822681411110
Steve Tully275262132642
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2632323113050
Craig Woodman261247142401
Richard Logan21910811116048
Barry McConnell212144684121
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Jake Taylor1951781732124
Matt Gill194186820215
Scott Hiley1901891501
Graeme Power18918363442
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Jordan Moore-Taylor184178613111
Rob Edwards18317491902
Paul Buckle1811621916113
Chris Todd18017551708
Chris Curran177165122126
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler169110595039
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Christy Pym GK16216201010
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Troy Archibald Henville155141142923
Santos Gaia150145525215
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
Ashley Bayes GK1391390000
Darren Rowbotham139129107052
David Noble138117212013
Lee Holmes134105299014
Jordan Tillson130104261914
Pierce Sweeney128123514013
John O’Flynn12874543024
Richard Duffy12811992224
Geoff Breslan1277651407
Andy Roscoe126103238012
James Dunne125112132017
Danny Coles12512231828
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Noel Blake12010911118
Troy Brown11911451405
Danny Bailey1181153106
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Tom Nichols11271418134
Jason Rees10810801315
Sean Devine10882265146
Shaun Gale1049014706
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Danny Seaborne1039851325
Les Afful1016734713
Lee Phillips10177245126
Lloyd James999091703
Jayden Stockley9889913050
John Gittens98980615
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Jon Challinor9683138023
Marcus Stewart947915719
Jason Minett94913413
James Coppinger9179126114
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Jon Brown817011214
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Kevin Miller GK80800110
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Peter Fox GK76751000
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Danny Butterfield75678900
Chris Holloway745618301
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Liam McAlinden7135363011
Hiram Boateng705416503
Mark Cooper696182011
Reuben Reid6756118022
Martin Rice GK67643110
Chris Fry664521003
Jamie Campbell65623313
Lee Badderley64613211
Neil Whitworth635941221
Stuart Storer62602008
Matt Grimes624814205
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Steve Basham6231310011
Alan Gow6249133014
George Friend59545002
Joel Grant593623209
Matt Jay592732106
Russell Coughlin59563000
Scott Daniels59572014
Danny Woodards58571910
Jake Edwards5834243110
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Jimmy Gardner544410202
Mark Gavin53521002
Luke Croll51429500
Lee Elam5132195010
Alex Watson51501700
Martin Phillips513516003
Billy Clark51483205
Leon Braithwaite513120107
Guillem Bauza502129505
Clinton Morrison491930302
James Bittner GK47470020
Craig Farrell453015308
Justin Walker454051405
Mark Came45450204
Jamie McAllister45414800
Tommy Doherty44368800
Gary Alexander444404119
Mark Chamberlain43394003
Matthew Hare432815011
Robbie Simpson422319503
Ronnie Robinson42384201
Martin Thomas423012803
Nicky Law41374309
Richard Pears412813003
Darren Hughes41383101
Mark Burrows402911520
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Peter Whiston39390013
Alex Russell39372201
James Hamon GK38371000
Jack Stacey38308201
Gary Rice382612100
Kofi Nyamah382810811
Craig McAllister371027108
Michele Cecere373340015
Carl Pettefer37361702
Barry Corr372017336
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Kane Wilson36297721
Paul Birch36342005
Lee Martin362115401
Anthony Thirlby362511001
Reinier Moor361026306
Lee Zabek35305200
Graham Cummins35278207
Martin Barlow34304400
Chris Myers34331002
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Danny Clay332310700
Nicky Medlin331815001
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Archie Collins30264201
Sam Parkin302010303
Rob Turner30255003
Sean Canham291613205
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Dara O’Shea29272200
Jonathan Forte29218108
Sean McCarthy29218416
Marcus Martin291613511
Ronnie Jepson292900018
Kyle Edwards28919002
Jamie Reid281513203
Paul Read271314401
Aaron Martin27261603
Robert Speakman27522104
Ben Watson27621104
Rob Dewhurst27234401
John Sharpe26233102
Colin Anderson26233001
Tim Steele261313103
John Wilkinson25718002
Michael Ross25241008
Neil Saunders25187003
Dwane Lee24213604
Gary Birch241212102
Steve Wigley23230001
John Cornforth23221201
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
Tristan Abrahams23815302
Manny Panther23158002
David Cooper22211101
Andy Cyrus22175000
Aaron Dawson22139000
Marcus Dailly21129000
Steve Moran21201008
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Glen Crowe20146005
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Chris Shephard19118101
Jay Richardson19514100
Tom McCready19145101
Jake Thomson18216000
Jordan Storey18153002
Chiedozie Ogbene18612300
Eliott Richards17116005
Steve Williams17161010
Lee Hodges17161100
Tom Kelly17161012
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Elliott Frear16610001
Sufyan Ghazghazi16214000
Jon Ashton1688200
Neil Richardson16160000
Jamie Robinson16142501
Jake Gosling1578001
John Hodge15132005
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
Ryan Bowman1495212
Don Goodman14122301
Brian Quailey14104103
Trevor Morgan1477002
Andy Cook14140001
Tony Scully13103003
Gary Worthington1385002
Chris White13121000
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
George Pilkington12120000
Kevin Bond12111000
Will Hoskins12210001
Neil Parsley12120000
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Warren Waugh12111000
Andy Harris12102002
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Mark Molesley11110410
Brian Gayle11110000
Paul Tisdale11101001
Jack Sparkes1138001
Andy Woodman GK11110000
Paul Tosh1082002
Peter Smith1046110
Danny Potter GK10100000
Gary Marshall1082002
Frankie Artus1082300
Kenny Veysey GK990010
Kevin Francis954101
Darren Roberts936001
Neil Illman972002
Rhys Evans GK981000
Shayne Bradley972310
Kevin Rapley981000
Joe Burnell954100
Randell Williams844000
Lee Boylan853100
Patrick Ada862000
Lee Jarman880000
Lawson D’Ath871101
Adam Virgo880000
Francis Tierney844001
Gary Chapman761000
Donovan Wilson734100
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Frankie Bennett761001
Jack Obersteller734000
Adrian Whitbread770100
Chris Vinnicombe752011
Craig Noone770002
Ryan Taylor734100
Eamonn Collins770000
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Callum McNish725100
Toby Redwood651000
Dylan Kerr660201
Shaun Taylor660000
Philip Baker651000
Andy Llewellyn660000
Fred Murray633300
Jimmy Oates651100
Craig Watkins615001
Rowan Vine651000
Clive Whitehead550001
Marcus Haber532000
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Damian Spencer523100
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Aaron Brown541001
Steve Lovell541101
Paul Wimbleton550000
Jukka Vanninen532000
Michael Simpkins541000
Alex Byrne532000
Jonathan Fortune550000
Lewis Buxton550000
Matthew Lock514101
Ben Worrall523000
James Norwood532000
Steve Neville550000
Chris Hackett550100
Alan Tonge550000
Richard Dryden550002
Eamonn Dolan532002
Nicholas Bignall440000
Gordon Hobson422000
Lee Rogers440000
Will Dean431000
Mike Barrett GK440000
Kesie Ibe422001
David Lee431000
Lee Barnard440200
Lee Sharpe440001
Scott Partridge422002
Allen McKnight GK431000
Vince Hilaire440000
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Alex Hartridge422000
Jamie Morgan422000
Richard Young312001
Jim McIntyre321000
James Mudge303000
Kevin Maloy GK330000
David Walter GK330000
Gavin Worboys330002
Gary McKeown330000
Carl Hutchings330100
Matthew Whichelow330000
Nicky Morgan330001
Luke O’Brien321100
Brian McDermott330000
Cleveland Taylor312000
Gavin Holligan330100
David Mehew330000
Ross Bellotti GK312000
Chris O’Donnell330000
Joel Randall202001
Harry Kite202000
Shaun Goff220100
Joe Gallen220000
David Adekola202001
Kyle Egan211000
Anton Robinson211001
Jacob Cane211000
Paul Harries202000
Ryan Brunt202000
Ken O’Doherty220010
David Cole202000
Steve O’Shaughnessy202000
Lewis Reed202000
Richard Evans220001
Cherif Diallo202000
Graham Cheeseman202000
Matt Bye202000
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Simon Davies220001
Anton Rodgers211000
Graham Waters211000
Craig Taylor211000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Marvin Brown110000
Max Smallcombe110000
Josh Key101000
Lee Ellington101000
Ryan Loft110000
Rohan Ricketts101000
James Dodd101000
Toby Down101000
Neil Martin101000
Stuart Elliott101000
Jason Percival110000
Marcus Gross110000
Chris Weale GK110000
Andy Gosney GK110000
Joe Heath110000
Peter Holcroft110000
Kevin Darch110000
Steve Harrower101000
Mark Robson110000
Colin Alcide110000
Adrian Foster110100
Jim McNichol110000
James Dungey GK110000
Vince O’Keefe GK110000
Murray Jones110000
Myles Anderson101000
Paul Batty101000
Chris Wright110000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Andy Walker GK110000
Jordan Dyer000000
Paul Masefield000000
Ben Seymour000000
Phil Noon GK000000
Mark Damerell000000
Joe Belsten000000
Nick Grimes000000
Karl Goddard000000
James Woods GK000000
Kevin Summerfield000000
Clive Stafford000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
Gary Elkins000000
Jaden Brown000000
Peter Monks000000
Dean Edwards000000
Paul Eshelby000000
Andy Morris000000
Ian Thompstone000000
Zac Locke000000
Ryan Swan000000
Ian Benjamin000000
Lewis Williams GK000000
Felix Norman GK000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
Josh Read000000
Jake Viney GK000000
Jason Pope000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Cameron Gill000000
Ben Rowe000000
Angus MacPherson000000
John Humphrey000000
Tony Coyle000000
Joe Charles000000
Herbet Heath000000