Click here for players listed by goals scored.

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack42730612158494
Jon Richardson2822681411110
Steve Tully275262132642
Dean Moxey2692185129230
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2632323113050
Craig Woodman243229142101
Richard Logan21910811116048
Barry McConnell212144684121
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Matt Gill194186820215
Scott Hiley1901891501
Graeme Power18918363442
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Jordan Moore-Taylor184178613111
Rob Edwards18317491902
Paul Buckle1811621916113
Chris Todd18017551708
Chris Curran177165122126
Jake Taylor1741571727122
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler169110595039
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Troy Archibald Henville155141142923
Santos Gaia150145525215
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Christy Pym GK1421420700
Scott Bennett140133711016
Darren Rowbotham139129107052
Ashley Bayes GK1391390000
David Noble138117212013
Richard Duffy12811992224
John O’Flynn12874543024
Geoff Breslan1277651407
Andy Roscoe126103238012
Jordan Tillson126103231914
Danny Coles12512231828
James Dunne125112132017
Noel Blake12010911118
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Lee Holmes11992279012
Danny Bailey1181153106
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Troy Brown11311031205
Tom Nichols11271418134
Pierce Sweeney110106412013
Jason Rees10810801315
Sean Devine10882265146
Shaun Gale1049014706
Danny Seaborne1039851325
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Lee Phillips10177245126
Les Afful1016734713
Lloyd James999091703
John Gittens98980615
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Jon Challinor9683138023
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Jason Minett94913413
Jayden Stockley9485913045
Marcus Stewart947915719
James Coppinger9179126114
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Jon Brown817011214
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Kevin Miller GK80800110
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Peter Fox GK76751000
Danny Butterfield75678900
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Chris Holloway745618301
Liam McAlinden7135363011
Mark Cooper696182011
Reuben Reid6756118022
Martin Rice GK67643110
Chris Fry664521003
Jamie Campbell65623313
Lee Badderley64613211
Neil Whitworth635941221
Hiram Boateng625012502
Stuart Storer62602008
Steve Basham6231310011
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Matt Grimes624814205
Alan Gow6249133014
Joel Grant593623209
George Friend59545002
Russell Coughlin59563000
Scott Daniels59572014
Danny Woodards58571910
Jake Edwards5834243110
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Jimmy Gardner544410202
Mark Gavin53521002
Martin Phillips513516003
Lee Elam5132195010
Alex Watson51501700
Leon Braithwaite513120107
Billy Clark51483205
Guillem Bauza502129505
Luke Croll50428500
Clinton Morrison491930302
James Bittner GK47470020
Matt Jay471928002
Craig Farrell453015308
Justin Walker454051405
Jamie McAllister45414800
Mark Came45450204
Gary Alexander444404119
Tommy Doherty44368800
Matthew Hare432815011
Mark Chamberlain43394003
Robbie Simpson422319503
Martin Thomas423012803
Ronnie Robinson42384201
Darren Hughes41383101
Richard Pears412813003
Mark Burrows402911520
Peter Whiston39390013
Alex Russell39372201
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Kofi Nyamah382810811
Gary Rice382612100
Jack Stacey38308201
Carl Pettefer37361702
Barry Corr372017336
Craig McAllister371027108
Michele Cecere373340015
Anthony Thirlby362511001
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Reinier Moor361026306
Paul Birch36342005
Graham Cummins35278207
Lee Zabek35305200
James Hamon GK35350000
Martin Barlow34304400
Chris Myers34331002
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Danny Clay332310700
Nicky Medlin331815001
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Rob Turner30255003
Sam Parkin302010303
Ronnie Jepson292900018
Marcus Martin291613511
Sean Canham291613205
Sean McCarthy29218416
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Kyle Edwards28919002
Jamie Reid281513203
Ben Watson27621104
Rob Dewhurst27234401
Paul Read271314401
Robert Speakman27522104
Tim Steele261313103
Colin Anderson26233001
John Sharpe26233102
Neil Saunders25187003
Michael Ross25241008
John Wilkinson25718002
Gary Birch241212102
Lee Martin241212300
Dwane Lee24213604
Aaron Martin24240602
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
John Cornforth23221201
Manny Panther23158002
Steve Wigley23230001
Andy Cyrus22175000
Kane Wilson22175621
Nicky Law22211203
David Cooper22211101
Aaron Dawson22139000
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Steve Moran21201008
Marcus Dailly21129000
Glen Crowe20146005
Tom McCready19145101
Jay Richardson19514100
Chris Shephard19118101
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Jonathan Forte19145107
Tristan Abrahams19712302
Jake Thomson18216000
Jordan Storey18153002
Steve Williams17161010
Eliott Richards17116005
Lee Hodges17161100
Tom Kelly17161012
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Elliott Frear16610001
Jamie Robinson16142501
Sufyan Ghazghazi16214000
Jon Ashton1688200
Neil Richardson16160000
Jake Gosling1578001
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
John Hodge15132005
Brian Quailey14104103
Don Goodman14122301
Trevor Morgan1477002
Andy Cook14140001
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Tony Scully13103003
Gary Worthington1385002
Chiedozie Ogbene1349200
Chris White13121000
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Will Hoskins12210001
Neil Parsley12120000
Kevin Bond12111000
Warren Waugh12111000
George Pilkington12120000
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
Andy Harris12102002
Paul Tisdale11101001
Dara O’Shea1192100
Mark Molesley11110410
Archie Collins1183100
Brian Gayle11110000
Andy Woodman GK11110000
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Frankie Artus1082300
Peter Smith1046110
Danny Potter GK10100000
Jack Sparkes1037001
Gary Marshall1082002
Paul Tosh1082002
Rhys Evans GK981000
Shayne Bradley972310
Kevin Rapley981000
Kenny Veysey GK990010
Kevin Francis954101
Joe Burnell954100
Darren Roberts936001
Neil Illman972002
Lee Boylan853100
Adam Virgo880000
Francis Tierney844001
Lee Jarman880000
Lawson D’Ath871101
Patrick Ada862000
Frankie Bennett761001
Gary Chapman761000
Chris Vinnicombe752011
Eamonn Collins770000
Callum McNish725100
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Adrian Whitbread770100
Craig Noone770002
Ryan Taylor734100
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Jack Obersteller734000
Andy Llewellyn660000
Craig Watkins615001
Dylan Kerr660201
Rowan Vine651000
Jimmy Oates651100
Fred Murray633300
Philip Baker651000
Shaun Taylor660000
Toby Redwood651000
Chris Hackett550100
Ben Worrall523000
Lewis Buxton550000
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Matthew Lock514101
Jonathan Fortune550000
Paul Wimbleton550000
Steve Lovell541101
Richard Dryden550002
Alex Byrne532000
Michael Simpkins541000
Damian Spencer523100
Steve Neville550000
Aaron Brown541001
Alan Tonge550000
James Norwood532000
Eamonn Dolan532002
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Jukka Vanninen532000
Clive Whitehead550001
Marcus Haber532000
David Lee431000
Jamie Morgan422000
Lee Sharpe440001
Scott Partridge422002
Lee Barnard440200
Gordon Hobson422000
Vince Hilaire440000
Lee Rogers440000
Mike Barrett GK440000
Will Dean431000
Nicholas Bignall440000
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Kesie Ibe422001
Allen McKnight GK431000
David Walter GK330000
Kevin Maloy GK330000
Gavin Worboys330002
Gavin Holligan330100
Luke O’Brien321100
Nicky Morgan330001
Carl Hutchings330100
Jim McIntyre321000
James Mudge303000
Ross Bellotti GK312000
Brian McDermott330000
David Mehew330000
Matthew Whichelow330000
Richard Young312001
Gary McKeown330000
Cleveland Taylor312000
Chris O’Donnell330000
Harry Kite202000
Cherif Diallo202000
Shaun Goff220100
Kyle Egan211000
Jacob Cane211000
Joel Randall202001
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Paul Harries202000
Joe Gallen220000
David Adekola202001
Lewis Reed202000
Richard Evans220001
Craig Taylor211000
Graham Waters211000
Steve O’Shaughnessy202000
Ryan Brunt202000
David Cole202000
Ken O’Doherty220010
Simon Davies220001
Matt Bye202000
Graham Cheeseman202000
Anton Rodgers211000
Anton Robinson211001
Jason Percival110000
Vince O’Keefe GK110000
Steve Harrower101000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Murray Jones110000
Marvin Brown110000
Mark Robson110000
Ryan Loft110000
Toby Down101000
Jim McNichol110000
Kevin Darch110000
Max Smallcombe110000
Colin Alcide110000
Alex Hartridge101000
Andy Gosney GK110000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Peter Holcroft110000
Paul Batty101000
Lee Ellington101000
Neil Martin101000
Chris Weale GK110000
Marcus Gross110000
Joe Heath110000
Chris Wright110000
Andy Walker GK110000
Myles Anderson101000
Stuart Elliott101000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Josh Key101000
Adrian Foster110100
James Dungey GK110000
Paul Eshelby000000
Ryan Swan000000
Jordan Dyer000000
James Dodd000000
Ben Seymour000000
James Woods GK000000
Nick Grimes000000
Joe Belsten000000
Paul Masefield000000
Jason Pope000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Clive Stafford000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Tony Coyle000000
Ian Thompstone000000
Gary Elkins000000
Angus MacPherson000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
Cameron Gill000000
Ian Benjamin000000
Lewis Williams GK000000
Felix Norman GK000000
Josh Read000000
Karl Goddard000000
Mark Damerell000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Phil Noon GK000000
Ben Rowe000000
Jake Viney GK000000
Herbet Heath000000
Dean Edwards000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Kevin Summerfield000000
Peter Monks000000
John Humphrey000000
Andy Morris000000
Zac Locke000000
Joe Charles000000
Tom Buckler GK000000