Click here for players listed by goals scored.

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack42730612158494
Jon Richardson2802661411110
Steve Tully275262132642
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2632323113050
Dean Moxey2512015025028
Craig Woodman231220112101
Richard Logan21910811116048
Barry McConnell212144684121
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Matt Gill194186820215
Graeme Power18918363442
Scott Hiley1881871501
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Jordan Moore-Taylor184178613111
Rob Edwards18317491902
Paul Buckle1811621916113
Chris Todd18017551708
Chris Curran177165122126
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler170111595039
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Troy Archibald Henville155141142923
Jake Taylor1531371622121
Santos Gaia150145525215
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
Darren Rowbotham139129107052
Ashley Bayes GK1391390000
David Noble138117212013
Richard Duffy12811992224
John O’Flynn12874543024
Geoff Breslan1277651407
Andy Roscoe126103238012
James Dunne125112132017
Danny Coles12512231828
Christy Pym GK1241240700
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Noel Blake11910811118
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Danny Bailey1141113106
Tom Nichols11271418134
Troy Brown11110831205
Sean Devine10882265146
Jason Rees10810801315
Jordan Tillson10787201513
Lee Holmes10479257011
Shaun Gale1049014706
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Danny Seaborne1039851325
Les Afful1016734713
Lee Phillips10177245126
Lloyd James999091703
John Gittens98980615
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Jon Challinor9683138023
Marcus Stewart947915719
James Coppinger9179126114
Jason Minett90873413
Pat Baldwin89872601
Pierce Sweeney898549010
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Kevin Miller GK76760110
Jon Brown766511214
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Danny Butterfield75678900
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Chris Holloway745618301
Peter Fox GK74731000
Jayden Stockley726489035
Liam McAlinden7135363011
Reuben Reid6756118022
Martin Rice GK67643110
Mark Cooper665882010
Chris Fry664521003
Jamie Campbell65623313
Lee Badderley64613211
Neil Whitworth635941221
Alan Gow6249133014
Steve Basham6231310011
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Matt Grimes624814205
George Friend59545002
Russell Coughlin59563000
Joel Grant593623209
Stuart Storer59572007
Jake Edwards5834243110
Danny Woodards58571910
Scott Daniels56542014
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Jimmy Gardner544410202
Mark Gavin52511002
Leon Braithwaite513120107
Billy Clark51483205
Lee Elam5132195010
Alex Watson51501700
Guillem Bauza502129505
Clinton Morrison491930302
Hiram Boateng483711202
Martin Phillips473215002
James Bittner GK47470020
Craig Farrell453015308
Justin Walker454051405
Jamie McAllister45414800
Gary Alexander444404119
Mark Came44440204
Tommy Doherty44368800
Ronnie Robinson42384201
Matthew Hare422715011
Martin Thomas423012803
Mark Chamberlain42384003
Robbie Simpson422319503
Darren Hughes41383101
Mark Burrows402911520
Richard Pears392613003
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Alex Russell39372201
Gary Rice382612100
Kofi Nyamah382810811
Jack Stacey38308201
Barry Corr372017336
Carl Pettefer37361702
Peter Whiston37370013
Craig McAllister371027108
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Reinier Moor361026306
Paul Birch36342005
Matt Jay361224002
Lee Zabek35305200
Graham Cummins35278207
Michele Cecere353230015
Anthony Thirlby352411001
Chris Myers34331002
Martin Barlow34304400
Danny Clay332310700
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Nicky Medlin331815001
Luke Croll33276400
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Sam Parkin302010303
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Sean McCarthy29218416
Marcus Martin291613511
Sean Canham291613205
Jamie Reid281513203
Rob Turner28244003
James Hamon GK28280000
Kyle Edwards28919002
Paul Read271314401
Robert Speakman27522104
Ben Watson27621104
Rob Dewhurst27234401
Tim Steele261313103
John Sharpe26233102
John Wilkinson25718002
Ronnie Jepson252500017
Michael Ross25241008
Neil Saunders25187003
Colin Anderson25223001
Dwane Lee24213604
Gary Birch241212102
Steve Wigley23230001
Manny Panther23158002
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
John Cornforth23221201
Kane Wilson22175621
Aaron Dawson22139000
Andy Cyrus22175000
David Cooper21201101
Marcus Dailly21129000
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Steve Moran20200008
Glen Crowe20146005
Jay Richardson19514100
Tom McCready19145101
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Chris Shephard19118101
Jordan Storey18153002
Jake Thomson18216000
Eliott Richards17116005
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Lee Hodges17161100
Neil Richardson16160000
Jamie Robinson16142501
Jon Ashton1688200
Elliott Frear16610001
Sufyan Ghazghazi16214000
Steve Williams15141010
Jake Gosling1578001
Tom Kelly15141012
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
Don Goodman14122301
Brian Quailey14104103
Trevor Morgan1477002
Gary Worthington1385002
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Tony Scully13103003
Warren Waugh12111000
John Hodge12102004
Andy Cook12120001
Will Hoskins12210001
George Pilkington12120000
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Neil Parsley11110000
Chris White11101000
Andy Woodman GK11110000
Brian Gayle11110000
Mark Molesley11110410
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Andy Harris1192002
Paul Tisdale11101001
Danny Potter GK10100000
Gary Marshall1082002
Peter Smith1046110
Frankie Artus1082300
Paul Tosh1082002
Rhys Evans GK981000
Neil Illman972002
Kevin Rapley981000
Kevin Francis954101
Kevin Bond990000
Joe Burnell954100
Darren Roberts936001
Shayne Bradley972310
Lawson D’Ath871101
Francis Tierney844001
Patrick Ada862000
Lee Jarman880000
Lee Boylan853100
Adam Virgo880000
Kenny Veysey GK880010
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Gary Chapman761000
Chris Vinnicombe752011
Jack Obersteller734000
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Craig Noone770002
Ryan Taylor734100
Adrian Whitbread770100
Jack Sparkes734001
Callum McNish725100
Frankie Bennett761001
Toby Redwood651000
Dylan Kerr660201
Fred Murray633300
Craig Watkins615001
Rowan Vine651000
Shaun Taylor660000
Eamonn Collins660000
Philip Baker651000
Paul Wimbleton550000
Matthew Lock514101
Steve Neville550000
Ben Worrall523000
Jonathan Fortune550000
Damian Spencer523100
Lewis Buxton550000
Richard Dryden550002
James Norwood532000
Steve Lovell541101
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Aaron Brown541001
Jukka Vanninen532000
Chris Hackett550100
Andy Llewellyn550000
Michael Simpkins541000
Alex Byrne532000
Marcus Haber532000
Clive Whitehead550001
Eamonn Dolan532002
Scott Partridge422002
David Lee431000
Mike Barrett GK440000
Gordon Hobson422000
Kesie Ibe422001
Vince Hilaire440000
Lee Barnard440200
Lee Rogers440000
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Lee Sharpe440001
Alan Tonge440000
Nicholas Bignall440000
Nicky Morgan330001
Gary McKeown330000
Richard Young312001
Aaron Martin330100
Jamie Morgan312000
Matthew Whichelow330000
Chris O’Donnell330000
Lee Martin312000
Cleveland Taylor312000
Carl Hutchings330100
Allen McKnight GK330000
David Walter GK330000
Brian McDermott330000
Gavin Holligan330100
Tristan Abrahams303001
Luke O’Brien321100
Gavin Worboys330002
James Mudge303000
Ross Bellotti GK312000
Kevin Maloy GK330000
Archie Collins211000
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Jonathan Forte220101
David Cole202000
Paul Harries202000
Shaun Goff220100
Jim McIntyre211000
Steve O’Shaughnessy202000
David Mehew220000
Lewis Reed202000
Ryan Brunt202000
Cherif Diallo202000
David Adekola202001
Jacob Cane211000
Ken O’Doherty220010
Nicky Law220001
Graham Cheeseman202000
Graham Waters211000
Kyle Egan211000
Anton Rodgers211000
Craig Taylor211000
Simon Davies220001
Joe Gallen220000
Anton Robinson211001
Matt Bye202000
Joe Heath110000
Neil Martin101000
Andy Gosney GK110000
Ryan Loft110000
Mark Robson110000
Toby Down101000
Jason Percival110000
Murray Jones110000
Stuart Elliott101000
Marvin Brown110000
Lee Ellington101000
Harry Kite101000
Marcus Gross110000
Paul Batty101000
Vince O’Keefe GK110000
James Dungey GK110000
Kevin Darch110000
Alex Hartridge101000
Jim McNichol110000
Steve Harrower101000
Andy Walker GK110000
Will Dean101000
Chris Wright110000
Myles Anderson101000
Max Smallcombe110000
Adrian Foster110100
Peter Holcroft110000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Colin Alcide110000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Joel Randall101000
Jake Viney GK000000
Cameron Gill000000
Joe Charles000000
Dara O’Shea000000
Nick Grimes000000
Ben Seymour000000
Josh Read000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Gary Elkins000000
Jimmy Oates000000
Ben Rowe000000
Ian Benjamin000000
John Humphrey000000
Andy Morris000000
Clive Stafford000000
Peter Monks000000
Herbet Heath000000
Zac Locke000000
Karl Goddard000000
Mark Damerell000000
Paul Eshelby000000
Phil Noon GK000000
Ryan Swan000000
Dean Edwards000000
Tony Coyle000000
Angus MacPherson000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
Josh Key000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
James Woods GK000000
Jason Pope000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Kevin Summerfield000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Paul Masefield000000
Ian Thompstone000000
Lewis Williams GK000000