Click here for players listed by goals scored.

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack42730612158494
Jon Richardson2772631411110
Steve Tully275262132642
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2622313113050
Dean Moxey2481985025028
Craig Woodman229218112101
Richard Logan21910811116048
Barry McConnell212144684121
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Matt Gill194186820215
Graeme Power18918363442
Scott Hiley1881871501
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Rob Edwards18317491902
Jordan Moore-Taylor183177613111
Paul Buckle1811621916113
Chris Todd18017551708
Chris Curran177165122126
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler170111595039
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Matt Taylor164160413021
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Troy Archibald Henville155141142923
Santos Gaia150145525215
Jake Taylor1491331621121
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
Darren Rowbotham139129107052
Ashley Bayes GK1391390000
David Noble138117212013
John O’Flynn12874543024
Richard Duffy12811992224
Geoff Breslan1277651407
Andy Roscoe126103238012
James Dunne125112132017
Danny Coles12512231828
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Christy Pym GK1201200700
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Noel Blake11610511118
Tom Nichols11271418134
Danny Bailey1111083105
Jason Rees10810801315
Sean Devine10882265146
Troy Brown10810531204
Shaun Gale1049014706
Danny Seaborne1039851325
Jordan Tillson10385181513
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Lee Holmes10277257011
Les Afful1016734713
Lee Phillips10177245126
John Gittens98980615
Lloyd James989081703
Jon Challinor9683138023
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Marcus Stewart947915719
James Coppinger9179126114
Jason Minett90873413
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Pierce Sweeney85814909
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Kevin Miller GK76760110
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Jon Brown766511214
Danny Butterfield75678900
Chris Holloway745618301
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Peter Fox GK71701000
Liam McAlinden7135363011
Jayden Stockley686089034
Martin Rice GK67643110
Reuben Reid6756118022
Chris Fry664521003
Jamie Campbell65623313
Lee Badderley64613211
Neil Whitworth635941221
Mark Cooper635582010
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Alan Gow6249133014
Matt Grimes624814205
Steve Basham6231310011
Stuart Storer59572007
George Friend59545002
Joel Grant593623209
Jake Edwards5834243110
Danny Woodards58571910
Russell Coughlin57543000
Scott Daniels56542014
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Jimmy Gardner544410202
Mark Gavin52511002
Leon Braithwaite513120107
Alex Watson51501700
Lee Elam5132195010
Billy Clark51483205
Guillem Bauza502129505
Clinton Morrison491930302
James Bittner GK47470020
Craig Farrell453015308
Justin Walker454051405
Martin Phillips453114002
Jamie McAllister45414800
Gary Alexander444404119
Tommy Doherty44368800
Hiram Boateng443311202
Mark Came43430204
Martin Thomas423012803
Ronnie Robinson42384201
Robbie Simpson422319503
Darren Hughes41383101
Matthew Hare402515011
Mark Burrows402911520
Alex Russell39372201
Mark Chamberlain39354003
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Kofi Nyamah382810811
Jack Stacey38308201
Craig McAllister371027108
Barry Corr372017336
Carl Pettefer37361702
Peter Whiston37370013
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Reinier Moor361026306
Richard Pears362313003
Paul Birch36342005
Anthony Thirlby352411001
Lee Zabek35305200
Graham Cummins35278207
Gary Rice352312100
Martin Barlow34304400
Chris Myers34331002
Michele Cecere343220015
Matt Jay341123002
Nicky Medlin331815001
Luke Croll33276400
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Danny Clay332310700
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Sam Parkin302010303
Sean Canham291613205
Marcus Martin291613511
Sean McCarthy29218416
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Jamie Reid281513203
James Hamon GK28280000
Ben Watson27621104
Paul Read271314401
Rob Dewhurst27234401
Robert Speakman27522104
Kyle Edwards27918001
Tim Steele261313103
John Sharpe26233102
Rob Turner26242002
Colin Anderson25223001
John Wilkinson25718002
Michael Ross25241008
Neil Saunders25187003
Ronnie Jepson252500017
Dwane Lee24213604
Gary Birch241212102
Steve Wigley23230001
John Cornforth23221201
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
Manny Panther23158002
Aaron Dawson22139000
Andy Cyrus22175000
Kane Wilson22175621
David Cooper21201101
Marcus Dailly21129000
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Glen Crowe20146005
Steve Moran20200008
Chris Shephard19118101
Tom McCready19145101
Jay Richardson19514100
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Jake Thomson18216000
Jordan Storey17143002
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Eliott Richards17116005
Lee Hodges17161100
Sufyan Ghazghazi16214000
Jon Ashton1688200
Jamie Robinson16142501
Elliott Frear16610001
Neil Richardson16160000
Tom Kelly15141012
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
Steve Williams15141010
Trevor Morgan1578002
Jake Gosling1578001
Brian Quailey14104103
Don Goodman14122301
Tony Scully13103003
Gary Worthington1385002
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Andy Cook12120001
John Hodge12102004
George Pilkington12120000
Will Hoskins12210001
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Warren Waugh12111000
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
Andy Woodman GK11110000
Chris White11101000
Paul Tisdale11101001
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Andy Harris1192002
Brian Gayle11110000
Mark Molesley11110410
Gary Marshall1082002
Peter Smith1046110
Frankie Artus1082300
Paul Tosh1082002
Danny Potter GK10100000
Rhys Evans GK981000
Darren Roberts936001
Kevin Francis954101
Neil Parsley990000
Neil Illman972002
Joe Burnell954100
Kevin Rapley981000
Kevin Bond990000
Shayne Bradley972310
Lee Jarman880000
Francis Tierney844001
Lawson D’Ath871101
Lee Boylan853100
Patrick Ada862000
Adam Virgo880000
Kenny Veysey GK880010
Craig Noone770002
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Frankie Bennett761001
Callum McNish725100
Jack Obersteller734000
Adrian Whitbread770100
Ryan Taylor734100
Gary Chapman761000
Chris Vinnicombe752011
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Dylan Kerr660201
Philip Baker651000
Eamonn Collins660000
Fred Murray633300
Shaun Taylor660000
Toby Redwood651000
Craig Watkins615001
Rowan Vine651000
Jack Sparkes633001
Ben Worrall523000
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Steve Lovell541101
Michael Simpkins541000
Paul Wimbleton550000
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Matthew Lock514101
Jukka Vanninen532000
Steve Neville550000
James Norwood532000
Lewis Buxton550000
Eamonn Dolan532002
Andy Llewellyn550000
Aaron Brown541001
Jonathan Fortune550000
Richard Dryden550002
Marcus Haber532000
Alex Byrne532000
Damian Spencer523100
Chris Hackett550100
Clive Whitehead550001
Scott Partridge422002
Mike Barrett GK440000
Lee Barnard440200
Kesie Ibe422001
David Lee431000
Lee Rogers440000
Vince Hilaire440000
Lee Sharpe440001
Nicholas Bignall440000
Gordon Hobson422000
Alan Tonge440000
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Kevin Maloy GK330000
Richard Young312001
Carl Hutchings330100
Gavin Holligan330100
Nicky Morgan330001
Ross Bellotti GK312000
Luke O’Brien321100
Chris O’Donnell330000
Gary McKeown330000
Allen McKnight GK330000
Matthew Whichelow330000
Cleveland Taylor312000
James Mudge303000
Gavin Worboys330002
Brian McDermott330000
David Walter GK330000
Jacob Cane211000
Paul Harries202000
Steve O’Shaughnessy202000
Craig Taylor211000
Ken O’Doherty220010
Graham Waters211000
David Cole202000
Jim McIntyre211000
Shaun Goff220100
Anton Rodgers211000
Simon Davies220001
David Adekola202001
Ryan Brunt202000
Matt Bye202000
Kyle Egan211000
Lewis Reed202000
Joe Gallen220000
Cherif Diallo202000
Anton Robinson211001
David Mehew220000
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Graham Cheeseman202000
Harry Kite101000
Marvin Brown110000
Colin Alcide110000
Ryan Loft110000
James Dungey GK110000
Andy Gosney GK110000
Lee Ellington101000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Adrian Foster110100
Vince O’Keefe GK110000
Archie Collins110000
Peter Holcroft110000
Andy Walker GK110000
Alex Hartridge101000
Will Dean101000
Murray Jones110000
Marcus Gross110000
Neil Martin101000
Toby Down101000
Paul Batty101000
Jason Percival110000
Joel Randall101000
Mark Robson110000
Myles Anderson101000
Steve Harrower101000
Max Smallcombe110000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Kevin Darch110000
Stuart Elliott101000
Chris Wright110000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Jim McNichol110000
Joe Heath110000
Jake Viney GK000000
Josh Read000000
Cameron Gill000000
Nick Grimes000000
Ben Seymour000000
Joe Charles000000
Ian Thompstone000000
Ben Rowe000000
Gary Elkins000000
Ian Benjamin000000
Ryan Swan000000
John Humphrey000000
Andy Morris000000
Clive Stafford000000
Peter Monks000000
Herbet Heath000000
Zac Locke000000
Karl Goddard000000
Mark Damerell000000
Paul Eshelby000000
Phil Noon GK000000
Dean Edwards000000
Rytis Leliuga000000
Tony Coyle000000
Angus MacPherson000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
Josh Key000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
James Woods GK000000
Jason Pope000000
Kevin Summerfield000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Paul Masefield000000
Lewis Williams GK000000