Click here for players listed by goals scored.

All Time Player List

PlayerAppearancesStartedOn as subYellow CardsRed CardsGoals
Steve Flack42730612158494
Jon Richardson2822681411110
Steve Tully275262132642
Liam Sercombe2652293619023
Ryan Harley2632323113050
Dean Moxey2622125029130
Craig Woodman235224112101
Richard Logan21910811116048
Barry McConnell212144684121
Paul Jones GK2092081110
Matt Gill194186820215
Scott Hiley1901891501
Graeme Power18918363442
Kwame Ampadu187156313013
Jordan Moore-Taylor184178613111
Rob Edwards18317491902
Paul Buckle1811621916113
Chris Todd18017551708
Chris Curran177165122126
Matt Oakley173144291100
David Wheeler169110595039
Glenn Cronin166143233234
Adam Stansfield165126395039
Jake Taylor1651481724121
Matt Taylor164160413021
Andy Taylor16013525509
Billy Jones1551451011021
Troy Archibald Henville155141142923
Santos Gaia150145525215
Arron Davies147119286010
Artur Krysiak GK1421420100
Scott Bennett140133711016
Ashley Bayes GK1391390000
Darren Rowbotham139129107052
David Noble138117212013
Christy Pym GK1361360700
John O’Flynn12874543024
Richard Duffy12811992224
Geoff Breslan1277651407
Andy Roscoe126103238012
Danny Coles12512231828
James Dunne125112132017
Noel Blake12010911118
Scott Golbourne1201128622
Bertie Cozic11876421013
Danny Bailey1181153106
Jordan Tillson11896221613
Lee Holmes11387269011
Troy Brown11311031205
Tom Nichols11271418134
Jason Rees10810801315
Sean Devine10882265146
Shaun Gale1049014706
Jamie Mackie10367363023
Danny Seaborne1039851325
Pierce Sweeney10197410013
Les Afful1016734713
Lee Phillips10177245126
Lloyd James999091703
John Gittens98980615
Jon Challinor9683138023
Jamie Cureton9683131141
Gareth Sheldon9668284117
Marcus Stewart947915719
Jason Minett94913413
James Coppinger9179126114
Pat Baldwin89872601
Alex Jeannin888801214
Christian Roberts87731416217
Jimmy Keohane853946109
Jayden Stockley8577813043
Jon Brown817011214
Arjan Van Heusden GK81810300
Kevin Miller GK80800110
Ollie Watkins7961189026
Gary Sawyer786810702
Wayne Carlisle7762155013
Daniel Nardiello76512513124
Bobby Olejnik GK76751300
Peter Fox GK76751000
Christian Ribeiro76697506
Danny Butterfield75678900
Chris Holloway745618301
Alex Nicholls7460144013
Liam McAlinden7135363011
Mark Cooper696182011
Martin Rice GK67643110
Reuben Reid6756118022
Chris Fry664521003
Jamie Campbell65623313
Lee Badderley64613211
Neil Whitworth635941221
Matt Grimes624814205
Graeme Tomlinson624319307
Steve Basham6231310011
Stuart Storer62602008
Alan Gow6249133014
Hiram Boateng614912402
Russell Coughlin59563000
Scott Daniels59572014
George Friend59545002
Joel Grant593623209
Danny Woodards58571910
Jake Edwards5834243110
Andy Marriott GK56560000
Jimmy Gardner544410202
Mark Gavin53521002
Leon Braithwaite513120107
Alex Watson51501700
Martin Phillips513516003
Billy Clark51483205
Lee Elam5132195010
Guillem Bauza502129505
Clinton Morrison491930302
James Bittner GK47470020
Craig Farrell453015308
Justin Walker454051405
Jamie McAllister45414800
Mark Came45450204
Tommy Doherty44368800
Gary Alexander444404119
Luke Croll43358400
Mark Chamberlain43394003
Matthew Hare432815011
Martin Thomas423012803
Ronnie Robinson42384201
Robbie Simpson422319503
Matt Jay421527002
Darren Hughes41383101
Richard Pears412813003
Mark Burrows402911520
Alex Russell39372201
Stuart Fleetwood392514308
Peter Whiston39390013
Jack Stacey38308201
Gary Rice382612100
Kofi Nyamah382810811
Craig McAllister371027108
Carl Pettefer37361702
Barry Corr372017336
Michele Cecere373340015
Paul Birch36342005
Stuart Naylor GK36360000
Anthony Thirlby362511001
Reinier Moor361026306
Lee Zabek35305200
Graham Cummins35278207
Chris Myers34331002
Martin Barlow34304400
Kevin Amankwaah33267300
Danny Clay332310700
Nicky Medlin331815001
Mark Devlin32311002
John Williams311516004
Sam Parkin302010303
Rob Turner30255003
James Hamon GK30300000
Sean Canham291613205
Sean McCarthy29218416
Ronnie Jepson292900018
Marcus Martin291613511
Mark Rawlinson29209503
Jamie Reid281513203
Kyle Edwards28919002
Rob Dewhurst27234401
Paul Read271314401
Robert Speakman27522104
Ben Watson27621104
Colin Anderson26233001
Tim Steele261313103
John Sharpe26233102
Neil Saunders25187003
Michael Ross25241008
John Wilkinson25718002
Gary Birch241212102
Dwane Lee24213604
John Cornforth23221201
Steve Wigley23230001
Stuart Fraser GK23194000
Manny Panther23158002
Kane Wilson22175621
David Cooper22211101
Andy Cyrus22175000
Aaron Dawson22139000
Alex Inglethorpe21147002
Steve Moran21201008
Marcus Dailly21129000
Glen Crowe20146005
Chris Shephard19118101
Ben Hamer GK19190000
Tom McCready19145101
Jay Richardson19514100
Jordan Storey18153002
Jake Thomson18216000
Steve Williams17161010
Tom Kelly17161012
Lee Hodges17161100
Eliott Richards17116005
Lee Martin1789200
Jason Matthews GK17143000
Jamie Robinson16142501
Elliott Frear16610001
Sufyan Ghazghazi16214000
Jon Ashton1688200
Neil Richardson16160000
John Hodge15132005
Jake Gosling1578001
Connor Riley-Lowe15105200
Aaron Martin15150301
Andy Cook14140001
Brian Quailey14104103
Don Goodman14122301
Trevor Morgan1477002
Nicky Law13121103
Tony Scully13103003
Gary Worthington1385002
Ethan Ampadu13103300
Chris White13121000
Will Hoskins12210001
Lenny Pidgeley GK12102100
Andy Harris12102002
Kevin Bond12111000
Wayne O’Sullivan1248001
Neil Parsley12120000
George Pilkington12120000
Warren Waugh12111000
Andy Woodman GK11110000
Paul Tisdale11101001
Mark Molesley11110410
Emmanuel ‘Manny’ Oyeleke1174101
Brian Gayle11110000
Peter Smith1046110
Gary Marshall1082002
Jonathan Forte1082106
Frankie Artus1082300
Danny Potter GK10100000
Paul Tosh1082002
Rhys Evans GK981000
Darren Roberts936001
Kenny Veysey GK990010
Tristan Abrahams936201
Jack Sparkes936001
Neil Illman972002
Joe Burnell954100
Kevin Rapley981000
Shayne Bradley972310
Kevin Francis954101
Francis Tierney844001
Patrick Ada862000
Lawson D’Ath871101
Lee Jarman880000
Lee Boylan853100
Adam Virgo880000
Frankie Bennett761001
Archie Collins743100
Eamonn Collins770000
Chiedozie Ogbene716100
Gary Chapman761000
Chris Vinnicombe752011
Elliott Chamberlain725000
Ryan Taylor734100
Craig Noone770002
Oscar Jannson GK770000
Callum McNish725100
Jack Obersteller734000
Adrian Whitbread770100
Philip Baker651000
Toby Redwood651000
Dylan Kerr660201
Rowan Vine651000
Shaun Taylor660000
Craig Watkins615001
Andy Llewellyn660000
Fred Murray633300
Steve Lovell541101
Richard Dryden550002
Steve Neville550000
Steeve Epesse-Titi550000
Aaron Brown541001
Matthew Lock514101
Paul Wimbleton550000
Lewis Buxton550000
Jonathan Fortune550000
Alex Byrne532000
James Norwood532000
Lauri Dalla Valle541000
Damian Spencer523100
Ben Worrall523000
Alan Tonge550000
Eamonn Dolan532002
Marcus Haber532000
Jukka Vanninen532000
Clive Whitehead550001
Michael Simpkins541000
Chris Hackett550100
Scott Partridge422002
Gordon Hobson422000
Lee Barnard440200
David Lee431000
Jamie Morgan422000
Kesie Ibe422001
Lee Rogers440000
Ciaran Kilheeney404100
Vince Hilaire440000
Dara O’Shea431100
Mike Barrett GK440000
Allen McKnight GK431000
Lee Sharpe440001
Nicholas Bignall440000
Ross Bellotti GK312000
Richard Young312001
Gavin Worboys330002
Gary McKeown330000
Chris O’Donnell330000
Carl Hutchings330100
James Mudge303000
Nicky Morgan330001
Matthew Whichelow330000
Kevin Maloy GK330000
Jim McIntyre321000
Jimmy Oates330000
David Mehew330000
Luke O’Brien321100
Brian McDermott330000
David Walter GK330000
Cleveland Taylor312000
Gavin Holligan330100
Kyle Egan211000
Will Dean211000
David Adekola202001
Simon Davies220001
Lewis Reed202000
Steve O’Shaughnessy202000
Matthew Gregg GK220000
Jacob Cane211000
Cherif Diallo202000
Shaun Goff220100
David Cole202000
Ken O’Doherty220010
Ryan Brunt202000
Craig Taylor211000
Richard Evans220001
Joe Gallen220000
Graham Cheeseman202000
Matt Bye202000
Anton Rodgers211000
Graham Waters211000
Paul Harries202000
Anton Robinson211001
Marcus Gross110000
Andy Gosney GK110000
Adrian Foster110100
Marvin Brown110000
Loris Ghiglia101000
Murray Jones110000
James Dungey GK110000
Joe Heath110000
Neil Martin101000
Joel Randall101000
Vince O’Keefe GK110000
Ryan Loft110000
Alex Hartridge101000
Steve Harrower101000
Toby Down101000
Jason Percival110000
Stuart Elliott101000
Paul Batty101000
Max Smallcombe110000
Rohan Ricketts101000
Mark Robson110000
Colin Alcide110000
Lee Ellington101000
Lyndon Duncan110000
Peter Holcroft110000
Kevin Darch110000
Jim McNichol110000
Myles Anderson101000
Chris Wright110000
Harry Kite101000
Andy Walker GK110000
Ian Benjamin000000
Peter Monks000000
Jason Pope000000
Phil Naisbett GK000000
Clive Stafford000000
James Woods GK000000
Nick Grimes000000
Ben Seymour000000
Nathan Murphy GK000000
Karl Goddard000000
Ian Thompstone000000
Paul Eshelby000000
John Humphrey000000
Zac Locke000000
Herbet Heath000000
Matthew Wonnacott000000
Paul Masefield000000
Gary Elkins000000
Cameron Gill000000
Josh Read000000
Jake Viney GK000000
Phil Noon GK000000
Lewis Williams GK000000
Kavanagh Keadell GK000000
Dominic Rivans000000
Tom Buckler GK000000
Ben Rowe000000
Dean Edwards000000
Mark Damerell000000
Josh Key000000
Ryan Swan000000
Kevin Summerfield000000
Andy Morris000000
Angus MacPherson000000
Joe Charles000000
Tony Coyle000000
Rytis Leliuga000000